Home » Schedule / Tickets

Schedule / Tickets

October 12th

  • Films will run from 11 am to 7:30 pm
  • Music performances from 8 – 10 pm.
  • Kickoff party and film-maker meet & greet from 10 pm – midnight.

October 13th

  • Films showing from 11 am to 7:30 pm.
  • Music from 8 – 10 pm.
  • Closing party and film-maker meet & greet from 10 pm – midnight.

October 14th

  • Films showing from 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm.

 

Tickets are available now for $25 for Friday or Saturday or $40 for both days, Sunday only $10. Please purchase tickets here.

 

Friday Night Performance


 

Saturday Night Performance

 

 

Friday October 12th  – Film Schedule

Morning Shorts
11:00am The Deed (13m) – Directed By: Darren Van Dyke (USA)
11:15am Distance (2m) – Directed By: Sang Joon Kim (USA)
11:20am In Aeternam (12m) – Directed By: Stephen Venezia (USA)

Art / Experimental
11:35am Cantata in C Major (8m) – Directed By: Ronnie Cramer (USA)

Feature
11:55am Steve Phoenix: The Untold Story (93m) – Directed By: Bill Haley (USA)

Appalachian
1:35pm Modern Old-Time Fiddling (13m) – Directed By: Heather Haynes (USA)
1:45pm The King’s River (15m) – Directed By: Matthew Pickett (USA)

Documentary Short
2:05pm Trusting Rain (27m) – Directed By: Kristin Alexander (USA)

Documentary Feature
2:40pm Children of the Stars (77m) – Directed By: Bill Perrine (USA)

Interview with Bill Perrine
“Children of the Stars” Review

Feature
4:00pm Route 30, Too! (90m) Trailer – Directed By: John Putch (USA)

Documentary Short
5:35pm Sweet Rock: The Red Weasel Story (32m) – Directed By: Dan Almoney and Edward Fox (USA)

Documentary Feature
6:10pm The Stagecoach Bar: An American Crossroads (57m) – Directed By: Jennifer Tennican (USA)

Short
7:10pm No Good Maxine (20m) – Directed By: Michael Babbitt (USA)

 

Saturday, October 13th – Film Schedule

Morning Shorts
11:00am March/April (29m) – Directed By: Collin Souter (USA)

11:30am Surviving a Bear Attack (16m) – Directed By: Charlie Cline (USA)
11:50am Miracles on Honey Bee Hill (23m) – Directed By: Bob Pondillo (USA)

Art / Experimental
12:15pm Polly, Jennifer, and Melissa (5m) – Directed By: Diego Ramirez (Australia)

Feature
12:25pm Not Today (105m) – Directed By: Jon Van Dyke (India, USA)

Appalachian
2:15pm Why Old Time (91m) – Directed By: Chris Valuzzo and Sean Kotz (USA)

Horror
3:50pm Dead Man’s Party (78m) – Directed By: Markus Baldwin (USA)

Documentary Short
5:10pm Fish Meat: Choose Your Farm Wisely (29m) – Directed By: Joe Cunningham (Turkey, USA)

Appalachian
5:40pm The Farminator (18m) – Directed By: Mike Grundmann (USA)

Documentary Short
6:00pm The New Obsolete (38m) – Directed By: Jonathan Butler (USA)

Short
6:40pm Heads Up (13m) – Directed By: Alex Merkin (USA)

 

Sunday October 14th – Film Schedule

Documentary Feature
1:00pm Hooligans at War (66m) – Directed By: Tyler Elliott (USA)

Feature
2:10pm The Duck Hunter (105m) English Subtitled – Directed By: Egidio Veronesi (Italy)
http://www.ilcacciatoredianatre.it/cms/it819-trailer.asp

Documentary Feature
4:00pm Gustavo Romero: Portrait in Piano (61m) – Directed By: Jonathan Bewely (USA)

Horror
5:10pm Early Grave (90m) – Directed By: Kevin Dibacco (USA)

Short
6:40pm Progul Martii (7m) – Directed By: Ian Kyle (USA)

 

Leave a Reply